Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Pune Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off 2023

quick summary of bharati vidyapeeth medical college pune:

NAME OF COLLEGEBHARATI VIDYAPEETH MEDICAL COLLEGE,PUNE
Generally Known AsBVP Medical College or BVPMC,Pune
Full Address of CollegeDhankawadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411043
Established in1989 [In Sept 1996 Got Deemed Status]
Name of Affiliating University Bharati Vidyapeeth (Deemed to be University) Pune
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS (in Pg Courses)
Academic Year Start From01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalBharati Hospital
Hospital Bed Capacity1050 Teaching Bed in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow1519 (Daily Average in last 12 Months)
College Rating4.3/5 [Among Deemed Universities]
Official Websitehttps://mcpune.bharatividyapeeth.edu/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

BVDUMC courses & category wise seats matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS150
[General-127
NRI Quota-23]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia14
[General-14]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)05
[General-05]
3 Years
MD Dermatology04
[General-01
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD General Medicine19
[General-13
NRI Quota-06]
3 Years
MD Microbiology04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Pathology12
[General-12]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics15
[General-13
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Physiology03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry
05
[General-05]
3 Years
MD Radiology15
[General-08
NRI Quota-07]
3 Years
MD (TB and Chest)04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Transfusion Medicine02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS ENT05
[General-05]
3 Years
MS General Surgery10
[General-10]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae08
[General-05
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology05
[General-05]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics10
[General-08
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College, Pune MBBS Fee Structure 2023-24:

Course NameGeneral/ Management Quota FeesNRI Quota Fees
MBBS22,40,170/- AnnuallyUS $85,050/- P.A.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Pune PG Fees 2023:

PG COURSESGeneral/ Management QuotaNRI Quota Fees
MS Anatomy7,50,000/-No Seats = NS*
MD Anesthesia27,82,500/-NS
MD Biochemistry7,50,000/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)7,50,000/-NS
MD Dermatology38,58,750/-US $1,26,000
MD Emergency Medicine29,21,625/-NS
MD General Medicine32,41,350/-US $1,15,500/-
MD Microbiology7,50,000/-NS
MD Pathology15,50,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics32,41,350/-US $99,750/-
MD Physiology7,50,000/-NS
MD Pharmacology7,50,000/-NS
MD Psychiatry
27,82,500/-NS
MD Radiology38,58,750/-US $1,26,000/-
MD (TB and Chest)27,82,000/-NS
MD Transfusion medicine14,00,000/-NS
MS ENT27,82,500/-NS
MS General Surgery29,21,625/-NS
MS Obs & Gynae32,41,350/-US $1,15,500/-
MS Ophthalmology27,82,500/-NS
MS Orthopedics32,41,350/-US $99,750/-

BVP Medical College Pune Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees (Hostel+Mess)
MBBS2,35,000/- Non AC Sharing
2,60,000/- AC Sharing
PG (MD,MS)2,40,000/-

BVMC Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: MCC NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule (All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: MCC NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

Bharati Vidyapeeth medical college Pune MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 153477674
Round 2490118655
Round 3507101990
Stray Round461149888

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Courses All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG (MD, MS) Cut off Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune For NEET PG 2023

PG COURSESManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Rank
MS AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia36663723
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)NANA
MD Dermatology52013934
MD Emergency Medicine41843351
MD General Medicine50018447
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology32980576
MD Pediatrics51514854
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry
5419790
MD Radiology5459184
MD (TB and Chest)46827108
MD Transfusion medicine32980431
MS ENT38057864
MS General Surgery51614565
MS Obs & Gynae48621898
MS Ophthalmology47824121
MS Orthopedics44932993

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Narayanan Subramanian Mani, Principal Professor in PathologyDr. Rajendra Somnath Garud, Associate Professor Professor & Head, AnatomyDr. Singh Virendra Prasad, Prof & Head, General Medicine
Dr. Nimbargi Ravindra Chandrashekhar, Prof & Head, PathologyDr. Taralekar Vaishali Suhas, Prof & Head, OBGYDr. Ketkar Mrunal Nitin, Prof & Head, General Surgery

Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune Medical College Ranking:

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Pune, Which Comes Under Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University (BVDU) Ranked #30 Among Private Medical Colleges in India.

To Know Cut off, Counselling Updates, Stipend, Management/NRI Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

4 Comments

  1. Veer Singh 29-10-2022
  2. Shrishti lalwani 13-05-2023

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form