Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off 2023

Quick Summary of Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli (BVDU):

NAME OF COLLEGEBHARATI VIDYAPEETH DEEMED UNIVERSITY MEDICAL COLLEGE,SANGLI
Generally Known AsBVP Medical College or BVDU,Sangli
Full Address of CollegeSangli Miraj Road, Sangli,MAHARASTRA / 416416
Established in2005
Name of Affiliating University Bharati Vidyapeeth (Deemed to be University) Pune
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS(in Pg Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalBharati Hospital Sangli
Hospital Bed Capacity780 Teaching Bed in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow760 (Average in Last 12 Month)
College Rating4.0/5 [Among Deemed Universities]
Official Websitehttps://mchsangli.bharatividyapeeth.edu/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

Bharati Vidyapeeth Sangli Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS150
[General-127
NRI Quota-23]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia08
[General-08]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)06
[General-06]
3 Years
MD Dermatology03
[General-01
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD General Medicine15
[General-09
NRI Quota-06]
3 Years
MD Microbiology03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Pathology06
[General-06]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics06
[General-05
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Physiology03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry
03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Radiology03
[General-01
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MS ENT03
[General-03]
3 Years
MS General Surgery06
[General-06]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae08
[General-06
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology04
[General-04]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics06
[General-05
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years

Bharati Vidyapeeth Sangli MBBS Fees Structure 2023-24:

Course namefees structureNRI Quota Fees
MBBS21,02,835/- AnnuallyUS $85,050/- P.A.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli PG Fees (MD,MS) 2023:

PG COURSESGeneral/ Management QuotaNRI Quota Fees
MD Anatomy7,50,000/-No Seats= NS
MD Anesthesia22,05,000/-NS
MD Biochemistry7,50,000/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)7,50,000/-NS
MD Dermatology38,58,750/-US$1,15,500/-
MD General Medicine25,46,775/-US$99,750/-
MD Microbiology7,50,000/-NS
MD Pathology15,50,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics25,46,775/-US$99,750/-
MD Physiology7,50,000/-NS
MD Pharmacology7,50,000/-NS
MD Psychiatry22,05,000/-NS
MD Radiology38,58,750/-US$1,15,500/-
MS ENT22,05,000/-NS
MS General Surgery22,05,000/-NS
MS Obs & Gynae25,46,775/-US$99,750/-
MS Ophthalmology23,15,250/-NS
MS Orthopedics25,46,775/-US$99,750/-

BVP Sangli Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees
MBBS85,000/- (Hostel+Mess)
PG (MD,MS)60,000/- (Mess Fees Not Included)

BVDU Sangli Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: MCC NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule (All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: MCC NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Sangli MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 1425195020
Round 2381261302
Round 3439177443
Stray Round402227432
Special Stray RoundNo SeatNo Seat

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Courses All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG Cut off Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli For NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSESManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Rank
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia44932940
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)NANA
MD Dermatology51115690
MD General Medicine50118057
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology259119386
MD Pediatrics46627550
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry42341415
MD Radiology52013949
MS ENT41544484
MS General Surgery44633858
MS Obs & Gynae48621898
MS Ophthalmology45730335
MS Orthopedics45929563

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff List:

Dr.Mudiraj Nitin Radhakishan, Prof & Head, AnatomyDr. Patil Pramila Prakash, Prof & Head, PathologyDr.Limaye Ramchandra Prabhakar, Prof & Head, Pharmacology
Dr.Bhave Sudhir Sadashiv, Prof & Head, OBGYDr.Prabhu Vinod Varada, Prof & Head, General SurgeryDr.Chivate Chidanand Gurunath, Prof & Head, General Medicine

Sangli Medical College Ranking:

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College & Hospital, Sangli Which Comes Under Bharati Vidyapeeth (Deemed to be University) Pune Among Top 50 Parivate Medical Colleges in India.

To Know Cut off, Counselling Updates, Stipend, Management/NRI Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

One Response

  1. Dr Jawahar Gulabchand Vardhaman 18-09-2022

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form