Chirayu Medical College, Bhopal Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off, Admission 2024

QUICK SUMMARY OF CHIRAYU MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL BHOPAL:

NAME OF COLLEGECHIRAYU MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL, BHOPAL
Generally Known AsCMCH OR CHIRAYU,BHOPAL
Full Address of CollegeChirayu Medical College,Near Bairagarh, Bhopal, M.P. 462030
Established in2011
Name of Affiliating University Madhya Pradesh Medical Sciences University, Jabalpur
Institution TypePrivate
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS (in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalChirayu Hospital Bhopal
Hospital Bed capacity995 Teaching Beds
Daily Patient Flow1004 (Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating4.1/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitehttps://www.cmchbhopal.com/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

CMCH Bhopal Courses and Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS250
[General-212
NRI Quota-38]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia06
[General- 06]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)04
[General- 04]
3 Years
MD Dermatology03
[General- 02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine01
[General- 01]
3 Years
MD General Medicine08
[General- 05
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Microbiology02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Pathology08
[General- 08]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics04
[General- 03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Physiology02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry03
[General- 03]
3 Years
MD Radiology04
[General- 03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Radiotherapy02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MS ENT02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MS General Surgery05
[General- 04
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae03
[General- 02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics04
[General- 03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years

Chirayu medical college Bhopal MBBS fees 2023-24 (updated):

course nameGeneral FeesManagement/ NRI Quota Fees
MBBS15,23,400/- Annually45,70,200/- INR P.A.

Chirayu Medical College PG Fees 2023-24 For (MD, MS):

PG COURSESGeneral Fees (85% Seats)Management/ NRI Quota Fees (15% Seats)
MD Anatomy8,30,000/-NS = No Seats
MD Anesthesia17,07,500/-NS
MD Biochemistry8,30,000/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)8,30,000/-NS
MD Dermatology20,96,900/-62,90,700/- INR
MD Emergency Medicine17,07,500/-NS
MD General Medicine18,40,100/-55,20,300/- INR
MD Microbiology8,30,000/-NS
MD Pathology8,30,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics17,07,500/-51,22,500/- INR
MD Physiology8,30,000/-NS
MD Pharmacology8,30,000/-NS
MD Psychiatry17,07,500/-NS
MD Radiology20,96,900/-62,90,700/- INR
MD Radiotherapy17,07,500/-NS
MS ENT17,07,500/-NS
MS General Surgery17,07,500/-51,22,500/- INR
MS Obs & Gynae18,40,100/-55,20,300/- INR
MS Ophthalmology17,07,500/-NS
MS Orthopedics17,07,500/-51,22,500/- INR
*There may be increase in NRI Fee for the colleges affiliated with MPPURC therefore, candidates are informed that in case of increase in NRI fee they will have to pay the difference of the fee to the concerned college on final admission.

Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees (Mess Fees Not Included)
MBBS2,10,000/-
PG (MD,MS)2,25,000/-

Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporing:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Madhya Pradesh NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Madhya Pradesh NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

Chirayu Medical College MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsGeneral (UR) Opening Cut off MarksGeneral (UR) Opening Rank
Round 156254418
Round 255957269
Mop Up Round55857583
Stray RoundNANA

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Category Wise (UR/ EWS/ OBC/ SC/ ST) Rank/ Marks For State/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG (MD, MS) Cut off of Chirayu Medical College Bhopal For NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSESGENERAL (UR) OPENING CUT OFF MARKS (R1)GENERAL (UR) OPENING RANK (R1)
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia37657054
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)32184418
MD Dermatology50018394
MD Emergency Medicine44534111
MD General Medicine51315269
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology39750944
MD PediatricsNANA
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry40946590
MD Radiology43736528
MD Radiotherapy38257054
MS ENT38250944
MS General Surgery46527842
MS Obs & Gynae48123227
MS Ophthalmology42636528
MS Orthopedics46128926

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Chirayu Ranking:

Chirayu Medical College Bhopal Which Comes Under MPMSU University, Jabalpur Is Rank #4 Among Private medical Colleges in Madhya Pradesh.

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. N.K. Vashisht, Dean, MBBS, MS(OBGY) 23 Years Exp.Dr. Ashutosh Mangalgiri, MBBS, MS. (Anatomy), 20 Years Exp.DR. SHIV SHANKER, Prof, General Medicine
DR. ASHUTOSH DARBARI, Prof., General SurgeryDR. ANJALI KANHERE, Prof., Obs & GynaeDR. B.K. GUHA, Prof, Anatomy

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

5 Comments

  1. VINAY chetwani 05-12-2021
  2. Pratibha Singh 19-07-2022
  3. Tarun 08-09-2022

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form