Datta Meghe Medical College Wardha Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off, Admission 2024

Quick Summary Of Datta Meghe Institute Of Medical Sciences (DMIMS), Wardha:

NAME OF COLLEGEJawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Wardha
Generally Known AsDatta Meghe Medical College or JNMC Wardha
Full Address of CollegeSawangi (Meghe), Wardha-442107, Maharashtra State
Established in1990
Name of Affiliating University Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences (Deemed to be University)
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi (Awaited)
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalAcharya Vinobha Bhave Rural Hospital
Hospital Bed Capacity1525 Teaching Beds In Hospital
Daily Patient Flow3018
College Rating4.5/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitehttps://www.dmiher.edu.in
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

JNMC Datta Meghe Wardha Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS250
[General-212
NRI Quota-38]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy06
[General-06]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia18
[General-18]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)05
[General-05]
3 Years
MD Dermatology04
[General-02
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD General Medicine24
[General-18
NRI Quota-06]
3 Years
MD Microbiology02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Pathology15
[General-15]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics12
[General-09
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Physiology04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology06
[General-06]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry05
[General-05]
3 Years
MD Radiology13
[General-08
NRI Quota-05]
3 Years
MD Respiratory Medicine05
[General-04
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS ENT05
[General-05]
3 Years
MS General Surgery24
[General-21
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae15
[General-10
NRI Quota-05]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology08
[General-07
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics12
[General-10
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years

Datta Meghe Institute of medical Sciences MBBS Fees 2023-24:

CoursesAnnual Tuition Fees (General)Annual NRI Quota Fees
MBBS20,25,000/-US $27,000/-

Datta meghe medical College Wardha PG Fee structure 2023-24 (Updated):

PG COURSESManagement Quota Fees (Annually)Annual NRI Quota Fees
MD Anatomy3,75,000/-No Seats = NS
MD Anesthesia23,25,000/-US $37,350/-
MD Biochemistry3,75,000/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)3,75,000/-NS
MD Dermatology44,60,000/-US $90,000/-
MD Emergency Medicine25,00,000/-NS
MD General Medicine43,60,000/-US $90,000/-
MD Microbiology3,75,000/-NS
MD Pathology15,55,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics38,00,000/-US $73,500/-
MD Physiology3,75,000/-NS
MD Pharmacology3,75,000/-NS
MD Psychiatry26,25,000/-NS
MD Radiology44,60,000/-US $90,000/-
MD Respiratory Medicine36,00,000/-US $68,500/-
MS ENT23,25,000/-NS
MS General Surgery37,50,000/-US $73,500/-
MS Obs & Gynae42,60,000/-US $85,500/-
MS Ophthalmology36,00,000/-US $68,500/-
MS Orthopedics38,50,000/-US $73,500/-

JNMC Wardha Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees
MBBS2,35,000/-
PG (MD,MS)3,35,000/-

Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences Course Admissions Process:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET UG by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporing:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: MCC NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule (All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: MCC NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

Datta Meghe Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 159830268
Round 253378281
Round 355659200
Stray Round406221973
Special Stray Round435181435

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG Cut off (MD, MS) Datta Meghe Medical College Wardha For NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSESManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Rank
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia35966803
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)29996106
MD Dermatology49220197
MD Emergency Medicine43935947
MD General Medicine47026538
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology267114325
MD Pediatrics44932843
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry38954315
MD Radiology46627415
MD Respiratory Medicine38057928
MS ENT37460415
MS General Surgery45530829
MS Obs & Gynae42939527
MS Ophthalmology41843355
MS Orthopedics41644117

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Datta Meghe Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Abhay Mudey, MD (PSM), DeanDr. Vilas K. Chimurkar, HOD, Anatomy 20 years Exp.Dr. Sunita Vagha, HOD, pathology, 33 years Exp.
Dr. Sourya Acharya, HOD, General Medicine, 20 Years Exp.Dr. Meenakshi Eknath Yeola, HOD, General Surgery, 24 Years Exp.Dr. Neema Sourya Acharya, HOD, OBGY, 22 Years Exp.

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Wardha Ranking:

JawaharLal Nehru Medical College, Sawangi (Meghe) Which Comes Under Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences(DMIMS), Wardha Ranked #25th Medical Colleges in NIRF Ranking 2023.

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

3 Comments

  1. Sumit vishwakarma 13-02-2022
  2. Dr. Gautam Takalgaonkar 08-07-2022

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form