DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off, Admission 2024

Quick Summary of DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur:

NAME OF COLLEGED.Y. PATIL MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOLHAPUR
Generally Known AsDYPMC,Kolhapur
Full Address of CollegeKasaba Bavada, Kolhapur, 416006 , Maharashtra
Established in1989 [In Sept 2005 Got Deemed Status]
Name of Affiliating University D.Y. Patil Education Society Institution Deemed to be University
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS (in Pg Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalDY Patil Hospital Kolhapur
Hospital Bed Capacity810 Teaching Bed in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow
907 (Average in Last 12 Month)
College Rating4.2/5 [Among Deemed Universities]
Official Websitehttps://www.dypatilmedicalkop.org/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

DY Patil Kolhapur courses & category wise seats matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS150
[General-127
NRI Quota-23]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anesthesia06
[General-06]
3 Years
MD Dermatology01
[NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD General Medicine13
[General-10
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Pathology06
[General-06]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics09
[General-09]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry
03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Radiology07
[General-04
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS ENT02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS General Surgery10
[General-10]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae09
[General-06
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology05
[General-05]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics09
[General-07
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years

DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur MBBS Fees Structure 2023-24:

course namefees structureNRI Quota Fees
MBBS20,60,000/-US $36,000/-

DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur PG Fees (MD,MS) 2023-24:

PG COURSESGeneral/ Management Quota FeesNRI Quota Fees
MD Anesthesia22,00,000/-No Seat For NRI Quota (NS*)
MD Dermatology31,40,000/-US $77,000/-
MD General Medicine29,45,000/-US $77,000/-
MD Pathology12,20,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics23,30,000/-US $55,000/-
MD Psychiatry
25,25,000/-NS
MD Radiology39,35,000/-US $77,000/-
MS ENT20,65,000/-NS
MS General Surgery27,25,000/-US $55,000/-
MS Obs & Gynae31,10,000/-US $77,000/-
MS Ophthalmology27,25,000/-NS
MS Orthopedics29,45,000/-US $77,000/-

Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees (Mess Fees Not Included)
MBBS1,00,008/-
PG (MD,MS)2,00,000/-

DYP Kolhapur Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET UG by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: MCC NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule (All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: MCC NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 1418127815
Round 2464147355
Round 3No Seat Available For 3rd RoundNA
Stray RoundNANA
Special Stray RoundNo SeatNo Seat

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Courses All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Medical PG (MD, MS) Cut off DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur For NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSESManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Rank
MD Anesthesia38854801
MD DermatologyNANA
MD General Medicine48422430
MD Pathology39352708
MD Pediatrics49918663
MD Psychiatry
38058017
MD Radiology48522311
MS ENT40547923
MS General Surgery43836401
MS Obs & Gynae46029195
MS Ophthalmology41444796
MS Orthopedics40946531

Facilities:

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Wadhwani Nitin D HOD & Professor, Dept. of RadiologyDr. (Mrs.) Mane Rajshree. S Prof. & HOD, Dept. of ENTDr. Khyalappa Rajesh J. Prof. & HOD, Dept. of Medicine
Dr. (Mrs.) Nikam Vasudha.R. Prof. & HOD , Dept. of AnatomyDr. Sawant Vasudha Prof. & HOD, Dept. of Obst. & GynaecologyDr. Lad Salim A. Prof. & HOD, Dept. of Orthopedics

DYPMC Kolhapur Ranking:

DY Patil Medical College Kolhapur Which Comes Under D.Y. Patil Education Society, Institution Deemed to be University, Kolhapur Ranked #41 Among Private Medical Colleges in India by India Today.

To Know Cut off, Counselling Updates, Stipend, Management/NRI Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form