Era Medical College Lucknow Cut off, Fees (MBBS, PG), Admission 2024

Quick Summary of Era Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow

NAME OF COLLEGEEra’s Lucknow Medical College & Hospital, Lucknow
Generally Known AsEra Medical College
Full Address of CollegeSarfarazganj, Hardoi Road, Lucknow, 226003
Established in1997
Name of Affiliating University Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Avadh University, Faizabad and Era University, Lucknow
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
Institution TypePrivate (Muslim Minority)
CoursesUG- MBBS
PG- MD, MS
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalEra Hospital
Hospital Bed Capacity1050 (1020 Teaching Bed)
Daily OPD2481 (Daily Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating4.0/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitewww.elmcincindia.org
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

Era Lucknow medical College Courses & Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS1505.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy023 Years
MD Anaesthesia113 Years
MD Biochemistry023 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)033 Years
MD Dermatology043 Years
MD Forensic Medicine023 Years
MD General Medicine153 Years
MD Microbiology023 Years
MD Pathology083 Years
MD Paediatrics093 Years
MD Physiology023 Years
MD Pharmacology023 Years
MD Psychiatry
043 Years
MD Radiology123 Years
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine043 Years
MS ENT043 Years
MS General Surgery123 Years
MS Obs & Gynae103 Years
MS Ophthalmology043 Years
MS Orthopedics103 Years

Eligibility Criteria:

CoursesEligibility CriteriaExam Accepted
MBBSCandidate must have passed in Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology, and English individually and must have obtained a minimum of 50% (40% For SC/ST/OBC-NCL)NEET UG
PG (MD,MS)MBBS degree or Provisional MBBS Pass Certificate recognized as per the provisions of the NMC Act, 2019 and have completed one year of internship or are likely to complete.NEET PG

Era Medical College MBBS Fees 2023-24:

Course nameTuition Fees
MBBS16,60,000/- Annually

Era Medical College Lucknow PG Fees 2023-24 For MD, MS:

PG COURSESGeneral Tuition Fees (Annually)
MD Anatomy10,000/-
MD Anaesthesia17,95,000/-
MD Biochemistry10,000/-
MD Community Medicine (PSM)10,000/-
MD Dermatology39,90,000/-
MD General Medicine39,60,000/-
MD Microbiology10,000/-
MD Pathology10,00,000/-
MD Paediatrics36,10,000/-
MD Physiology10,000/-
MD Pharmacology10,000/-
MD Psychiatry
25,10,000/-
MD Radiology39,95,000/-
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine29,50,000/-
MS ENT19,90,000/-
MS General Surgery32,00,000/-
MS Obs & Gynae39,80,000/-
MS Ophthalmology35,80,000/-
MS Orthopedics39,80,000/-

Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees (Hostel+Mess)
MBBS3,00,000/- Yearly
PG (MD,MS)2,00,000/- Annually

Era University Medical College Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET UG by NTA

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Uttar Pradesh NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

Era Medical College MBBS Cut off 2023

RoundsOpening Cut off MarksOpening Cut off Rank
Round 155262455
Round 2449164769
Mop Up Round393240157
Stray RoundNo SeatNo Seat

To Know Complete Cut off Detail (Open/ Minority) MBBS, MD, MS (Open-Close) Rank/ Marks For R1, R2, Mop Up, Stray Round, Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

NEET PG Cut off 2023 of Era Medical College Lucknow For MD, MS:

PG COURSESOpening Cut off Marks [R1]Opening Cut off Rank [R1]
MD AnatomyNA = No AllotmentNA = No Allotment
MD Anaesthesia37062020
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)NANA
MD Dermatology45132159
MD General Medicine44334882
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology39551973
MD Paediatrics41345235
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry
37759233
MD Radiology47624665
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine37161807
MS ENT33378600
MS General Surgery35767482
MS Obs & Gynae39950440
MS Ophthalmology35270037
MS Orthopedics38057785

Facilities:

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Era University Medical College Ranking:

Era’s Lucknow Medical College And Hospital, Lucknow Which Comes Under Era University, Lucknow Ranked Among Top 10 Muslim Minority Medical Colleges in India.

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Jamal Masood, DEAN, MD PSMDr Surajit Basu, Medical Superintendent, Mch Plastics Surgery DR. PRADEEP K. SHARMA,HOD, Anatomy
DR. JALEES FATMA, HOD, General MedicineDR. OSMAN MUSA, HOD, General SurgeryDR. SAVITA CHANDRA, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off(Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management/NRI Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form