Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences Cut off, Fees (MBBS, PG), Admission 2024

Quick Summary of Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences, Jolly Grant, Dehradun:

NAME OF COLLEGEHimalayan Institute of Medical Sciences
Generally Known AsHimalayan Medical College Dehradun
Full Address of CollegeSwami Ram Nagar, Jolly Grant
Dehradun, 248016, Uttarakhand
Established in1995
Name of Affiliating University Swami Rama Himalayan University, Dehradun
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
Courses offeredMBBS, MD, MS (in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalHimalayan Hospital
Hospital Bed capacity940 Teaching beds in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow1163 (Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating4.1/5 [Among Deemed Universities]
Official Websitehttps://hims.srhu.edu.in
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

Swami Rama Himalayan University Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS150
[State Quota-60
All India Quota-90]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy03
[State Quota-01
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Anaesthesia08
[State Quota-04
All India Quota-04]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry03
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)03
[State Quota-01
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Dermatology03
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine02
[State Quota-01
All India Quota-01]
3 Years
MD General Medicine15
[State Quota-07
All India Quota-08]
3 Years
MD - Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion03
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Microbiology03
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Pathology08
[State Quota-04
All India Quota-04]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics13
[State Quota-06
All India Quota-07]
3 Years
MD Physiology04
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology03
[State Quota-01
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Psychiatry03
[State Quota-01
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Radiology06
[State Quota-03
All India Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Radiotherapy03
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-01]
3 Years
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine04
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MS ENT04
[State Quota-02
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MS General Surgery15
[State Quota-07
All India Quota-08]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae06
[State Quota-03
All India Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology05
[State Quota-03
All India Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics06
[State Quota-03
All India Quota-03]
3 Years

Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences MBBS Fees 2023:

Course nameState Quota FeesAll India Management Quota Fees
MBBS15,17,000/- Annually20,50,000/- Yearly

Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences Dehradun PG Fees 2023-24:

PG COURSESState/ All India Quota Fees (Annually)
MD Anatomy00,000/-
MD Anaesthesia17,00,000/-
MD Biochemistry00,000/-
MD Community Medicine (PSM)00,000/-
MD Dermatology26,00,000/-
MD Emergency Medicine17,00,000/-
MD General Medicine26,00,000/-
MD - Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion15,00,000/-
MD Microbiology00,000/-
MD Pathology12,50,000/-
MD Pediatrics26,00,000/-
MD Physiology00,000/-
MD Pharmacology00,000/-
MS Psychiatry26,00,000/-
MD Radiology30,00,000/-
MD Radiotherapy17,00,000/-
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine25,00,000/-
MS ENT17,00,000/-
MS General Surgery25,00,000/-
MS Obs & Gynae30,00,000/-
MS Ophthalmology26,00,000/-
MS Orthopedics30,00,000/-
Candidate who admitted Under Permanent Resident of Uttarakhand Category will Get 26% Rebate in Tuition Fees. The Rebate in Tuition Fees to Such Candidates will be given after the last date of the admission & the Completion of Admission Process.

Jolly Grant Medical college Hostel Fees:

CoursesHostel Fees (Mess Not Included )
MBBSNon AC- 90,000/-, AC- 1,20,000/-
PG (MD,MS)Married- 2,10,000/-, Unmarried- 1,80,000/-

Himalayan Medical College Dehradun Admission Procedure

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA):NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses

To Know About NEET UG 2024 Application Form, Registration Fees, Admit card, Syllabus, Pattern Click HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Uttarakhand NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Government & Private Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Uttarakhand NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Government & Private Medical Colleges.

Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences Cut off 2023:

NEET UG MBBS Cut off:

RoundsGeneral (UR) Opening Cut off MarksGeneral (UR) Opening Rank
Round 156651377
Round 259532113
Round 352287760
Stray Round54667436
Special Stray RoundNo SeatNo Seat

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For State/ All India Management Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

NEET PG MD MS Cut off:

PG COURSESGENERAL (UR) OPENING CUT OFF MARKS (R1)GENERAL (UR) OPENING RANK (R1)
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anaesthesia41046366
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)37261263
MD Dermatology5459007
MD Emergency Medicine42042724
MD General Medicine5567268
MD - Immuno Haematology & Blood Transfusion39054054
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology33577997
MD Pediatrics47724316
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MS Psychiatry43736518
MD Radiology6101798
MD Radiotherapy41743613
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine48621993
MS ENT48322770
MS General Surgery44434474
MS Obs & Gynae49120564
MS Ophthalmology48023473
MS Orthopedics43537253

Facilities:

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Himalayan Medical College Dehradun Ranking:

Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences JollyGrant, Dehradun  Which Comes Under Himalayan University Ranked #1 in Private Medical Colleges in Uttarakhand.

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Ashok Kumar Deorari, DEAN, MD PaediatricsDr. (Brig.) Yashwant Singh Bisht, Medical Superintendent, MD DermatologyDr. Deepa Singh, HOD, Anatomy
Dr. Reshma Kaushik, HOD, General MedicineDr. Hemant Kumar Nautiyal , HOD, General SurgeryDr. Ruchira Nautiyal, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off(Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, State/ All India Management Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form