Index Medical College Indore Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off, Admission 2024

QUICK SUMMARY OF INDEX MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL & RESEARCH INDORE:

NAME OF COLLEGEINDEX MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL & RESEARCH CENTRE, INDORE
Generally Known AsIndex College Indore
Full Address of CollegeIndex medical college, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 45200
Established in2007
Name of Affiliating University Malwanchal University, Indore
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS (in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalIndex Hospital Indore
Hospital Bed capacity1180 Teaching beds in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow2451 (Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating4.1/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitehttps://indexgroup.co.in/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

Index College Indore Courses & Seats Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS250
[General-212
NRI Quota-38]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia09
[General- 09]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Dermatology08
[General- 05
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine03
[General- 03]
3 Years
MD General Medicine13
[General- 09
NRI Quota-04]
3 Years
MD Microbiology02
[General- 02]
3 Years
MD Pathology12
[General- 12]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics06
[General- 04
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Physiology03
[General- 03]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology01
[General- 01]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry03
[General- 03]
3 Years
MD Radiology12
[General- 08
NRI Quota-04]
3 Years
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine05
[General- 05]
3 Years
MS ENT06
[General- 06]
3 Years
MS General Surgery15
[General- 14
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae10
[General- 07
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology05
[General- 05]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics12
[General- 09
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years

index medical college Indore mbbs fees 2023-24 (UPDATED):

Course NameGeneral FeesManagement/ NRI Quota Fees
MBBS16,20,000/-48,60,000/- INR P.A.

Index Medical College PG Fees 2023-24 For (MD, MS):

PG COURSESGeneral Fees (85% Seats)Management/ NRI Quota Fees (15% Seats)
MD Anatomy99,800/-NO Seats For NRI Quota (NS*)
MD Anesthesia17,95,000/-NS
MD Biochemistry99,800/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)99,800/-NS
MD Dermatology21,25,000/-74,37,500/- INR
MD Emergency Medicine17,95,000/-NS
MD General Medicine18,95,000/-66,32,500/- INR
MD Microbiology99,800/-NS
MD Pathology9,44,300/-NS
MD Pediatrics17,95,000/-62,82,500/- INR
MD Physiology99,800/-NS
MD Pharmacology99,800/-NS
MD Psychiatry17,95,000/-NS
MD Radiology21,25,000/-74,37,500/- INR
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine17,95,000/-NS
MS ENT17,95,000/-NS
MS General Surgery17,95,000/-62,82,500/- INR
MS Obs & Gynae18,95,000/-68,50,900/- INR
MS Ophthalmology17,95,000/-NS
MS Orthopedics17,95,000/-62,82,500/- INR

Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees (Mess Fees Not Included)
MBBS2,10,000/-
PG (MD,MS)2,25,000/-

IMCHRC Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET UG by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporing:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Madhya Pradesh NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Madhya Pradesh NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

Index Medical College Indore MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsGeneral (UR) Opening Cut off MarksGeneral (UR) Opening Rank
Round 153279158
Round 253180039
Mop Up RoundNo Seat AvailableNo Seat Available
Stray RoundNANA

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Category Wise (UR/ EWS/ OBC/ SC/ ST) Rank/ Marks For State/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG (MD, MS) Cut off Index Medical College For NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSESGENERAL (UR) OPENING CUT OFF MARKS (R1)GENERAL (UR) OPENING RANK (R1)
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia38356680
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)NANA
MD Dermatology41643926
MD Emergency Medicine40348681
MD General Medicine50018195
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology29697586
MD Pediatrics46926752
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry42740016
MD Radiology51814265
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine43836331
MS ENT37460433
MS General Surgery41840374
MS Obs & Gynae47624718
MS Ophthalmology39253176
MS Orthopedics46328509

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Index Medical College Indore Ranking:

Index Medical College Indore Which Comes Under Malwanchal University Is Rank #3 Among Private medical Colleges in Madhya Pradesh.

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

DR. G. S. PATEL, MD PAEDIATRICS, DeanDR. SANDHYA PRANJAL MANJREKAR, MD ANAESTHESIOLOGY, Medical Super.Dr. Vimal Modi, Prof, Anatomy
Dr. Sudhir Mourya, Prof, General MedicineDr. Atul Kumar Vyas, Prof, General SurgeryDr. Pooja Deodhar, Prof, OBGY

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

5 Comments

  1. abhay kumar sinha 25-09-2021
  2. Vaibhav yadav 01-04-2022
  3. dr sabhyata singh 10-06-2022

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form