Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering JSPM Tathawade Cut off, Fees, Admission 2024

Quick Summary of JSPM's Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Tathawade, Pune :

Name of CollegeJSPM Rajarshi shahu college of engineering ,Tathawade, Pune
Generally Known AsJSPM RSCOE Tathawade
College AddressAshok Nagar, Tathawade, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411033
Established in2001
Affiliated FromSPPU, Pune
Approved byAICTE, New Delhi
Institution TypePrivate
Accredited byNAAC with Grade A
Courses offeredB.E./ B.Tech, M.E./ M.Tech
Exam AcceptedMHTCET, JEE Main, GATE
DTE College Code6141
Highest Package INR 47.00 LPA
Average Package INR 6.50 LPA
Official Websitehttps://www.jspmrscoe.edu.in
Contact Number

+91-9028009835

JSPM Tathawade Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

COURSE NAMETOTAL SEATSDURATION
Automation & Robotics604 Years
Civil Engineering1204 Years
Computer Engineering1204 Years
Computer Science & Business System604 Years
Electrical Engineering604 Years
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering1204 Years
Information Technology1204 Years
Mechanical Engineering1804 Years
PG (M.TECH) COURSES
Computer Engineering242 Years
Mechanical Engineering (Design)242 Years
Civil Engineering (structures)242 Years
(VLSI & Embedded System )242 Years

Eligibility Criteria:

Course NameEligibilityExam Accepted
B.E./ B.Tech45% (40% For OBC/ SC/ ST/ PwD) Marks in HSC/ 12th)MAHCET or JEE Main
M.Tech50% (45 % For OBC/ SC/ ST/ PwD) Marks in Graduation)GATE

Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering Admission Process:

  • B.E./ B.Tech Admission Process: Admission Through MAHCET B.E/ B.Tech Counselling Which Conduct by DTE Maharashtra CAP Round, For Maharashtra as well as All India Candidates.
  • M.E./ M.Tech Admission Process: Admission Done Through MAH CET M.E/ M.Tech Counselling Conducted by DTE Maharashtra CAP Round, For Maharashtra as well as All India Candidates.

JSPM Tathawade Fee Structure For B.Tech 2023-24 (Annually):

Course nameGeneral Fees (SQ/AIQ)Management Quota Fees
BE/ B.Tech1,08,000/- INR1,08,000/- INR

Jspm Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering Tathawade Pune M.Tech Fees Structure 2023:

Course nameGeneral Fees (SQ/AIQ)Management Quota Fees
ME/ M.Tech1,08,000/- INR1,08,000/- INR

RSCOE Pune Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees
B.Tech40,000- Yearly Excluding Mess
M.Tech40,000/- Yearly

JSPM Tathawade Placements and Package:

ParticularsStatistics
Total No of Recruiters200+
Total No of Student Placed in 2022647
Total offer Received1100+
Percentage of Placement87%⁓
Highest Package47,00,000/- LPA
Average Package6,50,000/- LPA

Top Recruiters:

Ranking:

JSPM’s Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering Which Comes Under Pune University Ranked Between 151-300 Range Engineering Colleges in India by NIRF Ranking 2023.

JSPM Tathawade Cut off 2023:

Cutoff in Percentile (%)
COURSE NAMESTATE QUOTA (R1) [MHTCET] {UR}ALL INDIA QUOTA (R1) [JEE MAIN]
Automation & Robotics86.6979.24
Civil Engineering55.2947.09
Computer Engineering96.8793.28
Computer Science & Business System95.0690.10
Electrical Engineering79.7473.38
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering91.7785.53
Information Technology95.7791.33
Mechanical Engineering73.0264.14

To Know R2, R3, Institutional Level/ Management Quota Category Wise (Open, EWS,OBC, SC, ST, NT, VJ) [State & ALL India] CUT OFF Click HERE

Facilities:

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

JSPM RSCOE Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Prashant B. Kumbharkar, HOD, Computer Science, 26 Years Exp.Dr. Shailaja C. Patil, HOD, ET&C, 30 Years Exp.Dr. R. B. Joshi, HOD, Information Tech., 27 Years Exp.

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form