Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Karad Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut-off 2023

Quick Summary of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Karad:

NAME OF COLLEGEKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES,KARAD
Generally Known AsKrishna Medical College or KIMS Karad
Full Address of CollegeAgashivnagar, Malkapur, Karad, Maharashtra 415539
Established in1984 [In May 2005 It Got Deemed Status]
Name of Affiliating University Krishna Vishwa Vidyapeeth (Deemed to Be University)
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
Courses offeredMBBS, MD, MS (in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalKrishna Hospital Karad
Hospital Bed capacity950 Teaching beds in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow2231 (Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating4.3/5 [Among Deemed Universities]
Official Websitehttps://kvv.edu.in/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

KIMS Karad Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS200
[General-170
NRI Quota-30]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia10
[General-10]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Dermatology03
[General-01
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD General Medicine16
[General-10
NRI Quota-06]
3 Years
MD Microbiology01
[General-01]
3 Years
MD Pathology08
[General-08]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics08
[General-08]
3 Years
MD Physiology01
[General-01]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology04
[General-04]
3 Years
MS Psychiatry02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Radiology09
[General-05
NRI Quota-04]
3 Years
MS ENT03
[General-03]
3 Years
MS General Surgery21
[General-18
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae12
[General-10
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology06
[General-06]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics12
[General-10
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years

KIMS Karad MBBS Fees 2023:

Course nameGeneral/ Management Quota FeesNRI Quota Fees
MBBS23,00,000/- (Annually)US $50,000/- P.A.

Krishna institute of medical sciences karad pg fees (md,ms) 2023-24:

PG CoursesGeneral/ Management Quota Fees (Annually)NRI Quota Fees (P.A.)
MD Anatomy00000/-NO Seats For NRI Quota-NS
MD Anesthesia25,00,000/-NS
MD Biochemistry00000/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)2,00,000/-NS
MD Dermatology40,00,000/-US $1,20,000/-
MD General Medicine35,00,000/-US $1,10,000/-
MD Microbiology2,00,000/-NS
MD Pathology15,00,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics32,00,000/-NS
MD Physiology00000/-NS
MD Pharmacology1,00,000/-NS
MS Psychiatry20,00,000/-NS
MD Radiology40,00,000/-US $1,20,000/-
MS ENT25,00,000/-NS
MS General Surgery32,00,000/-US $1,00,000/-
MS Obs & Gynae35,00,000/-US $1,05,000/-
MS Ophthalmology35,00,000/-NS
MS Orthopedics35,00,000/-US $1,05,000/-

Krishna Medical College Karad Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees (Mesh Fees Not Included)
MBBS900,00 [NonAC], 2,00,000 [AC](Annually)
PG (MD,MS)1,20,000/- [NonAC], 2,00,000/- [AC]

KIMSDU Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: MCC NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule (All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: MCC NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Karad MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 1508101024
Round 2493116146
Round 3505104161
Stray Round503105396
Special Stray Round385254185

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

KIMS Karad Cut off For NEET PG 2023:

PG Courses[R1] Opening Cut off Marks[R1] Opening Rank
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia38456364
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)NANA
MD Dermatology51315210
MD General Medicine47824080
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology29697549
MD Pediatrics45032504
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MS Psychiatry46328382
MD Radiology50317634
MS ENT40747396
MS General Surgery44833281
MS Obs & Gynae46328522
MS Ophthalmology41046089
MS Orthopedics41046176

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Ranking:

The National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) has ranked Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, Karad Which Comes Under KVV – Krishna Vishwa Vidyapeeth (Deemed To Be University) , Karad at 42th position all over India in 2022.

 

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. S.T.Mohite, Dean MBBS-1983 MD-1994Dr. A.Y. Kshirsagar, Medical Super. MBBS-1986 MS-1990Dr. Mohan S. Kale HOD,DERMATOLOGY MBBS-1985 MD-1992
Dr. Pramodkumar R. Shaha HOD,RADIODIAGNOSIS MBBS-1977 MD-1982Dr. Anil D. Huddedar HOD,Urology M.Ch (Urology)-1992Dr. Bharat Patel HOD,Plastic Surgery M.Ch.(Plastic Surgery) - 2004

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

4 Comments

  1. laxmikant chaudhari 20-07-2022
    • Career Edwise 20-07-2022
    • Bhupesh 28-06-2023

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form