MGM Medical College Navi Mumbai Fees (MBBS,PG), Cut off, Admission 2024

quick summary of mgm medical college navi mumbai:

NAME OF COLLEGEMAHATMA GANDHI MISSION MEDICAL COLLEGE, NAVI MUMBAI
Generally Known AsMGMUHS Navi Mumbai OR MGM Medical College Kamothe
Full Address of CollegeSector 1, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai,410209
Established in1989
Name of Affiliating University MGM Institute of Health Sciences (Deemed University), Navi Mumbai
Institution TypeDeemed/ Private
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS (in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalMGM Hospital
Hospital Bed capacity1200 Teaching Bed in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow1595 (Average in Last 12 Month)
College Rating4.3/5 [Among Deemed Universities]
Official Websitehttps://mgmmcnm.edu.in/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

MGM Navi Mumbai courses & category wise seats matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS200
[General-170
NRI Quota-30]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG Courses
MD Anatomy05
[General-05]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia11
[General-11]
3 Years
MD Biochemistry02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Dermatology03
[GENERAL-01
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine05
[General-05]
3 Years
MD FAMILY MEDICINE02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD General Medicine14
[General-11
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD GERIATRIC02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Microbiology02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Pathology11
[General-11]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics11
[General-08
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Physiology03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry
03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Radiology08
[General-05
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD (TB and Chest)03
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Transfusion Medicine03
[General-03]
3 Years
MS ENT03
[General-03]
3 Years
MS General Surgery12
[General-10
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae12
[General-09
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology04
[General-03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics11
[General-07
NRI Quota-04]
3 Years
MS Traumatology Surgery02
[General-02]
3 Years

MGM Medical College Navi Mumbai MBBS Fees 2023 (Updated):

Course NameManagement Quota FeesNRI Quota Fees
MBBS21,00,000/- AnnuallyUS $54,938/- P.A.

MGM Navi Mumbai PG Fees 2023-24 (MD, MS):

PG COURSESGeneral/ Management Quota Fees (Annually)NRI Quota Fees (P.A.)
MD Anatomy1,00,000/-NO Seats For NRI Quota(NS)*
MD Anesthesia25,00,000/-NS
MD Biochemistry1,00,000/-NS
MD Community Medicine (PSM)1,00,000/-NS
MD Dermatology35,00,000/-75,00,000/- INR
MD Emergency Medicine25,00,000/-NS
MD FAMILY MEDICINE15,00,000/-NS
MD General Medicine30,00,000/-70,00,000/- INR
MD Geriatrics25,00,000/-NS
MD Microbiology1,00,000/-NS
MD Pathology15,00,000/-NS
MD Pediatrics30,00,000/-70,00,000/- INR
MD Physiology1,00,000/-NS
MD Pharmacology1,00,000/-NS
MD Psychiatry
25,00,000/-NS
MD Radiology35,00,000/-75,00,000/- INR
MD Respiratory Medicine25,00,000/-NS
MD Transfusion Medicine15,00,000/-NS
MS ENT25,00,000/-NS
MS General Surgery30,00,000/-70,00,000/- INR
MS Obs & Gynae30,00,000/-70,00,000/- INR
MS Ophthalmology30,00,000/-70,00,000/- INR
MS Orthopedics30,00,000/-70,00,000/- INR
MS Traumatology Surgery25,00,000/-NS

Hostel Fees:

Course NameFees (Mess Fees Not Included)
MBBS90,000/-[NON-AC]
PG (MD,MS)84,000/-[NON-AC]

MGMUHS ADMISSION PROCEDURE:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA.

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses.

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporing:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: MCC NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule (All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: MCC NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule(All India) For Private & Deemed Medical Colleges.

MGM Medical College Navi Mumbai MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 158836572
Round 253477159
Round 360824597
Stray Round51990680
Special Stray RoundNo SeatNo Seat

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

MGM Medical College Navi Mumbai NEET PG Cut off 2023 For MD, MS:

PG COURSESManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Rank
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia40647404
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)33577671
MD Dermatology5419778
MD Emergency Medicine47824118
MD FAMILY MEDICINE40846717
MD General Medicine49619287
MD Geriatrics42042664
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Pathology34971427
MD Pediatrics46029519
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD Pharmacology31488392
MD Psychiatry
42042665
MD Radiology5596904
MD Respiratory Medicine45630478
MD Transfusion MedicineNANA
MS ENT42441126
MS General Surgery46528021
MS Obs & Gynae51315402
MS Ophthalmology42939507
MS Orthopedics48522144
MS Traumatology Surgery43936168

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

MGM Medical College Mumbai Ranking:

MGM Medical College Kamothe, Navi Mumbai Which Comes Under MGM Institute of Health Sciences, Navi Mumbai (Deemed to be University) Ranked Between 101-150 by NIRF Ranking 2022

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff List:

Dr. G. S. Narshetty MS (Gen.Surgery), DeanDr. (Lt.Gen) K.R. Salgotra MBBS, MS(Surg),MS(Ortho), Medical Supert.Dr. Anjali Sabnis, HOD, Anatomy
Dr. Ghanekar Jaishree, HOD, General MedicineDr. Sameer Kadam, HOD, General SugeryDr. Sushil Kumar, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off, Entire Admission Process, Management/NRI Quota Details Fill the Form

3 Comments

  1. Vikash 03-06-2021
  2. Renu Gupta 29-06-2023

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form