SMBT Nashik| SMBT Medical College Fees (MBBS,PG), Cutoff, Admission 2024

Quick Summary Of SMBT Medical College, nashik:

NAME OF COLLEGESMBT Institute of Medical Science & Research Centre
Generally Known AsSMBT Medical College Nashik
Full Address of CollegeNandi Hills, Dhamangaon Tal. Igatpuri, Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra State, India,422403
Established in2014
Name of Affiliating University Maharashtra University of Health Sciences, Nashik
Institution TypePrivate
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS,MD,MS,(in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalSMBT Hospital
Hospital Bed Capacity850 Teaching Bed in Hospital
Daily OPD1120 (Average in last 12 Months)
College Rating3.9/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitehttps://imsrc.smbt.edu.in/
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

SMBT Nashik Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS150
[General-127
NRI Quota-23]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anesthesia08
[General-08]
3 Years
MD Dermatology(DVL)02
[General-01
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD General Medicine10
[General-08
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Radio Diagnosis/ Radiology03
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS ENT02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS General Surgery05
[General-05]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae03
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics04
[General-03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years

SMBT Medical College Nashik MBBS Fees 2023-24:

Course NameGeneral Fees (Annually)Management/ IQ QuotaNRI Quota Fees
MBBS11,60,000/- Annually34,80,000/- Yearly58,00,000/- INR P.A. (Negotiable)

SMBT Medical College PG Fees (MD,MS) 2023-24:

PG COURSESGeneral Tuition Fees (Annually)Institutional Quota/NRI Quota Fees
MD Anesthesia13,78,000/-IQ-55,60,000/- INR
MD Dermatology(DVL)NRI-68,90,000/- INR
MD General MedicineIQ-55,12,000/- INR
NRI-68,90,000/- INR
MD PediatricsIQ-55,12,000/- INR
MD Radio Diagnosis/ RadiologySAME FOR ALL DEPARTMENTIQ-55,12,000/- INR
NRI-68,90,000/- INR
MS ENTIQ-55,12,000/- INR
MS General SurgeryIQ-55,12,000/- INR
MS Obs & GynaeIQ-55,12,000/- INR
NRI-68,90,000/- INR
MS OphthalmologyIQ-55,12,000/- INR
MS OrthopedicsIQ-55,12,000/- INR
NRI-68,90,000/- INR

Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees ( Hostel+Mess)
MBBS2,00,000/-
MD,MS2,50,000/-

Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA):NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporing:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Maharashtra NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Maharashtra NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

SMBT Medical College Nashik Cut off 2023 FOR MBBS:

RoundsManagement Quota Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota Opening Rank
Round 155560269
Round 254865410
Round 355659152
Stray Round55659152

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Courses All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG (MD, MS) Cut off SMBT Medical College For NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSES[R1] Opening Cutoff Marks[R1] Opening Cutoff Rank
MD Anesthesia46029533
MD Dermatology(DVL)5626508
MD General Medicine5685646
MD Pediatrics5419786
MD Radio Diagnosis/ Radiology5744887
MS ENT43836294
MS General Surgery554 7707
MS Obs & Gynae446 33789
MS Ophthalmology48123150
MS Orthopedics523 13166

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Nand Kishor Vashisht, MD, DeanDr. Arun B. Tekale (MS Surgery), Medical Supert.Dr. Bhusari Prashant Amanrao, HOD, Anatomy
Dr. Mane Anil Shamrao, HOD, General MedicineDr. Chitale Anjali Milind, HOD, General SurgeryDr. Nand Kishore Vashisht, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off, Entire Admission Process, Management/NRI Quota Details Fill the Form

2 Comments

  1. Aqsa ayaz ah 28-09-2021
  2. Sakshi rajendra tikkal 28-10-2021

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form