AISSMS College of Engineering Pune Cut off, Fees, Placement, Admission 2024

Quick Summary of AISSMS College of Engineering, Pune :

Name of CollegeAll India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society, Pune
Generally Known AsAISSMS Pune
College AddressNear RTO Office Sangamvadi, Shivajinagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
Established in1992
Affiliated FromSPPU, Pune
Approved byAICTE, New Delhi
Institution TypePrivate
Accredited byNAAC with Grade A
Courses offeredB.E./ B.Tech, M.E./ M.Tech
Exam AcceptedMHTCET, JEE Main, GATE
DTE College Code6278
Highest Package INR 45.00 LPA
Average Package INR 4.50 LPA
Official Websitehttps://aissmscoe.com
Contact Number

+91-9028009835

AISSM Pune Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

COURSE NAMETOTAL SEATSDURATION
Chemical Engineering604 Years
Civil Engineering1204 Years
Computer Engineering1204 Years
Electrical Engineering604 Years
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering604 Years
Mechanical Engineering1204 Years
Mechanical Engineering (Sandwich)604 Years
Production Engineering (Sandwich)304 Years
Robotics and Automation304 Years
PG (M.TECH) COURSES
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science182 Years
Chemical Engineering092 Years
Civil Engineering (structures)182 Years
I0T and Sensor Systems182 Years
Mechanical Engineering (Design)182 Years
Power Electronics & Drives182 Years

Eligibility Criteria:

Course NameEligibilityExam Accepted
B.E./ B.Tech45% (40% For OBC/ SC/ ST/ PwD) Marks in HSC/ 12th)MAHCET or JEE Main
M.Tech50% (45 % For OBC/ SC/ ST/ PwD) Marks in Graduation)GATE

All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering Pune Admission Process:

  • B.E./ B.Tech Admission Process: Admission Through MAHCET B.E/ B.Tech Counselling Which Conduct by DTE Maharashtra CAP Round, For Maharashtra as well as All India Candidates.
  • M.E./ M.Tech Admission Process: Admission Done Through MAH CET M.E/ M.Tech Counselling Conducted by DTE Maharashtra CAP Round, For Maharashtra as well as All India Candidates.

AISSMS Fees Structure For B.Tech 2023-24 (Annually):

Course nameGeneral Fees (SQ/AIQ)Management Quota Fees
BE/ B.Tech1,31,000/- INR1,31,000/- INR

AISSMS College of Engineering Pune M.Tech Fees Structure 2023:

Course nameGeneral Fees (SQ/AIQ)Management Quota Fees
ME/ M.Tech93,000/- INR93,000/- INR

Hostel Fees of AISSMS COE:

CoursesFees
B.Tech40,000- Yearly Excluding Mess
M.Tech40,000/- Yearly

AISSMS College of Engineering Placement and Package:

ParticularsStatistics
Total No of Student Placed in 2022467
Percentage of Placement77%⁓
Highest Package45,00,000/- LPA
Average Package4,50,000/- LPA

Top Recruiters:

Ranking:

All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society (AISSMS), Pune Which Comes Under SPPU Pune University Ranked Between 151-300 Range Engineering Colleges in India by NIRF Ranking 2023.

AISSMS Cut off 2023:

Cutoff in Percentile (%)
COURSE NAMESTATE QUOTA (R1) [MHTCET] {UR}ALL INDIA QUOTA (R1) [JEE MAIN]
Chemical Engineering73.4164.49
Civil Engineering67.1542.59
Computer Engineering96.6492.84
Electrical Engineering84.5073.15
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering93.6887.57
Mechanical Engineering82.2267.06
Mechanical Engineering (Sandwich)63.6926.58
Production Engineering (Sandwich)NANA
Robotics and Automation94.3680.66

To Know R2, R3, Institutional Level/ Management Quota Category Wise (Open, EWS,OBC, SC, ST, NT, VJ) [State & ALL India] CUT OFF Click HERE

Facilities:

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

AISSM COE Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. S. V. Chaitanya, HOD, Mechanical Engg., 30 Years Exp.Dr. S. V. Athawale, HOD, Computer Science, 17 Years Exp.Dr. M. Y. Naniwadekar, HOD, Chemical Engg, 26 Years Exp.

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form