DY Patil Institute of Technology Pimpri Fees, Cut off, Placement, Admission 2024

Quick Summary of DY Patil Institute of Technology Pimpri, Pune:

Name of CollegeDY Patil Institute of Technology Pimpri, Pune
Generally Known AsDIT or DY Patil Pimpri
College AddressSant Tukaram Nagar, Pimpri Colony, Pune, Maharashtra 411018
Established in1983
Affiliated FromSPPU, Pune
Approved byAICTE, New Delhi
Institution TypePrivate
Accredited byNAAC with Grade A
Courses offeredB.E./ B.Tech, M.E./ M.Tech
Exam AcceptedMHTCET, JEE Main, GATE
DTE College Code6207
Highest Package INR 45.0 LPA
Average Package INR 6.25 LPA
Official Websitehttps://engg.dypvp.edu.in
Contact Number

+91-9028009835

DY Patil Pimpri Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

COURSE NAMETOTAL SEATSDURATION
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science1804 Years
Automation and Robotics604 Years
Civil Engineering1204 Years
Computer Engineering2404 Years
Electrical Engineering604 Years
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering1804 Years
Mechanical Engineering1804 Years
Information & Technology604 Years
Instrumentation Engineering304 Years
PG (M.TECH) COURSES
Construction and Management182 Years
Computer Engineering182 Years
Communication Network182 Years
Design Engineering182 Years

Eligibility Criteria:

Course NameEligibilityExam Accepted
B.E./ B.Tech50% (45% For OBC/ SC/ ST/ PwD) Marks in HSC/ 12thMAHCET or JEE Main
M.Tech50% (45 % For OBC/ SC/ ST/ PwD) Marks in GraduationGATE

Selection/Admission Process of DYPIET:

  • B.E./ B.Tech Admission Process: Admission Through MAHCET B.E/ B.Tech Counselling Which Conduct by DTE Maharashtra CAP Round, For Maharashtra as well as All India Candidates.
  • M.E./ M.Tech Admission Process: Admission Done Through MAH CET M.E/ M.Tech Counselling Conducted by DTE Maharashtra CAP Round, For Maharashtra as well as All India Candidates.

DY Patil Pimpri Fee Structure For BTech 2023-24:

Course nameGeneral Tuition Fees (SQ/AIQ)Management Quota Fees
BE/ B.Tech1,17,000/- (Annually)1,17,000/- INR P.A.

DIT Pimpri M.Tech Fees Structure 2023:

Course nameGeneral Tuition FeesManagement Quota Fees
ME/ M.Tech63,000/- (Annually)63,000/- INR P.A.

DY Patil College of Engineering Pimpri Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees (Hostel+Mess)
B.Tech1,20,000- Yearly
M.Tech1,20,000/- Annually

Top Recruiters:

DY Patil Pimpri Placements and Package:

ParticularsStatistics
Total No of Recruiters479
Total No of Student Placed in 20221303
Percentage of Placement91% (Approx)
Highest Package45,00,000/- LPA
Average Package6,25,000/- LPA

Dr DY Patil Institute of Technology Ranking:

DY Patil Institute of Technology, Pimpri, Pune Which Comes Under Pune University Ranked Among Top 200 Engineering Colleges in India by NIRF Ranking 2022.

DY Patil Pimpri Cut off 2023 (BTech):

Cutoff in Percentile (%)
COURSE NAMESTATE QUOTA (R1) [MHTCET] {UR}ALL INDIA QUOTA (R1) [JEE MAIN]
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science96.3189.73
Automation and Robotics90.6883.74
Civil Engineering67.1543.56
Computer Engineering96.5992.18
Electrical Engineering89.3578.76
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering93.0085.66
Mechanical Engineering78.5768.23
Information & Technology96.2091.90
Instrumentation Engineering86.0172.77

To Know R2, R3, Institutional Level/ Management Quota Category Wise (Open, EWS,OBC, SC, ST, NT, VJ) [State & ALL India] CUT OFF Click HERE

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Rachna K. Somkunwar, Prof, Computer Science, 16 Years Exp.Dr. Bhalke D.G., HOD, Electronics & Comm., 24 Years Exp.Mrs. Sonali Patil, Prof, Information Tech., 15 Years Exp.

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form