Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College Cut off, Fees (MBBS, PG), Admission 2024

Quick Summary of Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College, Moradabad:

NAME OF COLLEGETeerthanker Mahaveer Medical College & Research Centre, Moradabad
Generally Known AsTMU Medical College
Full Address of CollegeNH 9, Road, Delhi, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001
Established in2008
Name of Affiliating University Teerthanker Mahaveer University, Moradabad
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
Institution TypePrivate (Jain Minority)
CoursesUG- MBBS
PG- MD, MS
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalTMU Hospital
Hospital Bed Capacity920 Teaching Bed
Daily OPD1893 (Daily Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating3.9/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitehttps://www.tmu.ac.in/medical-college-and-research-centre
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

TMU Moradabad Courses & Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS1505.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy023 Years
MD Anaesthesia113 Years
MD Biochemistry023 Years
MD Community Medicine (PSM)033 Years
MD Dermatology043 Years
MD Forensic Medicine023 Years
MD General Medicine153 Years
MD Microbiology023 Years
MD Pathology083 Years
MD Paediatrics093 Years
MD Physiology023 Years
MD Pharmacology023 Years
MD Psychiatry
043 Years
MD Radiology123 Years
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine043 Years
MS ENT043 Years
MS General Surgery123 Years
MS Obs & Gynae103 Years
MS Ophthalmology043 Years
MS Orthopedics103 Years

Eligibility Criteria:

CoursesEligibility CriteriaExam Accepted
MBBSCandidate must have passed in Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology, and English individually and must have obtained a minimum of 50% (40% For SC/ST/OBC-NCL)NEET UG
PG (MD,MS)MBBS degree or Provisional MBBS Pass Certificate recognized as per the provisions of the NMC Act, 2019 and have completed one year of internship or are likely to complete.NEET PG

Teerthanker Mahaveer University (TMU) MBBS Fees 2023-24:

Course nameFees For Jain StudentsGeneral Fees (Non Jain)
MBBS15,69,000/- Annually16,20,000/- Annually

Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College PG Fees 2023-24 For MD, MS:

PG COURSESPG Fees [For Jain and Non Jain](Annually)
MD Anatomy10,000/-
MD Anaesthesia18,00,000/-
MD Biochemistry10,000/-
MD Community Medicine (PSM)10,000/-
MD Dermatology39,90,000/-
MD Forensic Medicine10,000/-
MD General Medicine39,90,000/-
MD Microbiology10,000/-
MD Pathology10,80,000/-
MD Paediatrics36,00,000/-
MD Physiology10,000/-
MD Pharmacology10,000/-
MD Psychiatry
21,60,000/-
MD Radiology39,90,000/-
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine27,00,000/-
MS ENT23,40,000/-
MS General Surgery27,00,000/-
MS Obs & Gynae33,30,000/-
MS Ophthalmology30,60,000/-
MS Orthopedics36,00,000/-

Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees (Hostel+Mess)
MBBS2,50,000- Yearly
PG (MD,MS)3,00,000/- Annually

TMU Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET UG by NTA

For Medical PG (MD, MS, DIPLOMA): NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Uttar Pradesh NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsOpening Cut off MarksOpening Cut off Rank
Round 1432186435
Round 2486121959
Mop Up Round356302713
Stray Round454157972

To Know Complete Cut off Detail (Open/ Minority) MBBS, MD, MS (Open-Close) Rank/ Marks For R1, R2, Mop Up, Stray Round, Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

NEET PG Cut off 2023 of TMU Medical College For MD, MS:

PG COURSESOpening Cut off Marks [R1]Opening Cut off Rank [R1]
MD AnatomyNA = No AllotmentNA = No Allotment
MD Anaesthesia34971470
MD BiochemistryNANA
MD Community Medicine (PSM)NANA
MD Dermatology44534253
MD Forensic MedicineNANA
MD General Medicine41544414
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD PathologyNANA
MD Paediatrics39153460
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD PharmacologyNANA
MD Psychiatry
39054161
MD Radiology48223064
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine38356891
MS ENT32085051
MS General Surgery40149633
MS Obs & Gynae43038968
MS Ophthalmology36763401
MS Orthopedics35469303

Facilities:

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Teerthanker Mahaveer University Medical College, Moradabad Ranking:

Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College & Research Centre, Moradabad Which Comes Under TMU University Ranked Among Top Jain Minority Medical Colleges in India.

TMMC Moradabad Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

Dr. Naveen Kumar Singh, DEAN, MS General SurgeryDr Vishvanayak, Medical Superintendent, MD General MedicineDr. Sanjeev Kumar Jain, HOD, Anatomy
Dr. Vinod K. Singh, HOD, General MedicineMajor Gen. (Dr.) Chandra Kishor Jakhmola , HOD, General SurgeryDr. Manpreet Kaur Tehalia, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off(Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management/NRI Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form