Apollo Medical College Hyderabad Cut off, Fees (MBBS,PG), Admission 2024

Quick Summary of Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences & Research (AIMSR), Hyderabad

NAME OF COLLEGEApollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad
Generally Known AsAIMSR or Apollo Medical College Hyderabad
Full Address of CollegeApollo Health City, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad - 500096 (Telangana) Hyderabad
Established in2012
Name of Affiliating University Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS), Warangal
Institution TypePrivate
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS,(in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Associated HospitalApollo Hospital Hyderabad
Hospital Bed capacity570 Teaching Bed in Hospital
Daily Patient Flow1630 ( Daily Average in Last 12 Month)
College Rating4.1/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges]
Official Websitehttps://apolloimsr.edu.in
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

Apollo Medical College Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS150
[General-127
NRI Quota-23]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy01
[NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia04
[General-03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine02
[General-03]
3 Years
MD Dermatology02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD General Medicine08
[General-09
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Microbiology02
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Pediatrics04
[General-04]
3 Years
MD Physiology01
[NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Radiology05
[General-04
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine02
[General-01
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS ENT02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS General Surgery04
[General-03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS OBS & Gynae05
[General-04
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology03
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Orthopedics06
[General-06]
3 Years

Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research MBBS Fees 2023-24 (Annually):

Course nameManagement Quota Fees (Cat B)NRI Quota Fees (Cat C)Govt Fees (CAT A)
MBBS13,00,000/-26,00,000/-60,000/-

Apollo Medical College Hyderabad PG Fees (MD, MS) 2023-24 (Annually):

PG COURSESManagement Quota Fees (Category B)NRI Quota Fees (Category C)
Government Fees (Category A)
MD AnatomyNA5,10,000/- INR1,70,000/-
MD Anesthesia23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MD Community Medicine1,70,000/-NA4,30,000/-
MD Dermatology23,00,000/-No Seats7,50,000/-
MD General Medicine23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MD Microbiology5,30,000/-15,90,000/- INR4,30,000/-
MD Pediatrics23,00,000/-NA7,50,000/-
MD PhysiologyNA5,10,000/- INR1,70,000/-
MD Psychiatry23,00,000/-NA7,50,000/-
MD Radiology23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MS ENT23,00,000/-No Seats7,50,000/-
MS General Surgery23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MS OBS & Gynae23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MS Ophthalmology23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-
MS Orthopedics23,00,000/-69,00,000/- INR7,50,000/-

AIMSR Hyderabad Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees (Hostel+Mess)
MBBS1,65,000- Yearly
PG (MD,MS)2,00,000/- Annually

Admission Procedure

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET UG by NTA

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA):NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Telangana NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Telangana NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Private & Government Medical Colleges.

Apollo Medical College Hyderabad MBBS cutoff 2023:

RoundsManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Rank
Round 159631229
Round 258041646
Mop Up Round59532375
Stray Round59234091

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Rank/ Marks For State/ Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

Medical PG (MD, MS) Cut off Apollo Medical College Hyderabad for NEET PG 2023:

PG COURSESManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off MarksManagement Quota [R1] Opening Cut off Rank
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia43437802
MD Community MedicineNANA
MD Dermatology50011895
MD General Medicine53311267
MD Microbiology275109330
MD Pediatrics49818864
MD Physiology29281857
MD Psychiatry38043364
MD Radiology5833994
MD TB & Respiratory Medicine49120535
MS ENT37844164
MS General Surgery46029552
MS OBS & Gynae52911918
MS Opthalmology40934280
MS Orthopedics30394067

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

DR. G. Surender Reddy, Dean, MD Forensic MedicineG. Satyanarayana Reddy, Medical Superintendent, MS OphthalmologyDR.PARI PLAVI, HOD, Anatomy
DR. R.PRAHALLAD RAJPUROHIT, HOD, General MedicineDR.LINGAM SRIDHAR, HOD, General SurgeryDR.RANI SODUMU, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

One Response

  1. Manoj Giri 24-04-2023

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form