KVG Medical College Sullia Fee Structure (MBBS, PG), Cut off, Admission 2024

Quick Summary of KVG Medical College Sullia:

NAME OF COLLEGEKVG Medical College & Hospital Sullia
Generally Known AsKVG Sullia
Full Address of CollegeCourt Rd, Kurunjibhag, Sullia, Karnataka 574327
Established in1999
Name of Affiliating University Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences (RGUHS), Bangalore
Approved byNational Medical Commission (NMC), New Delhi
CoursesMBBS, MD, MS,(in PG Courses)
Session Start Date01-09-2024 {For MBBS}
16-09-2024 {For PG(MD,MS)}
Availability of Hostel facility forMALE AND FEMALE
Hospital Bed capacity640 Teaching Bed
Daily Patient Flow1130 (Daily Average in Last 12 Months)
College Rating3.9/5 [Among Private Medical Colleges in India]
Official Websitehttps://www.kvgmch.org
Contact No.

+91-9111777919

Sullia Medical College Courses & Category Wise Seat Matrix:

UG COURSES
Course NameTotal SeatsDuration
MBBS100
[General-85
NRI Quota-15]
5.5 [4.5+1 Year Internship]
PG COURSES
MD Anatomy02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Anesthesia06
[General-05
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Community Medicine03
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Dermatology04
[General-02
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Emergency Medicine02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD General Medicine09
[General-06
NRI Quota-03]
3 Years
MD Microbiology02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Paediatrics06
[General-04
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD Pathology04
[General-03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Physiology03
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Pharmacology04
[General-03
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MD Psychiatry02
[General-02]
3 Years
MD Radiology04
[General-02
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MD TB and Respiratory Medicine02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS ENT02
[General-02]
3 Years
MS General Surgery08
[General-06
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Obs & Gynae06
[General-04
NRI Quota-02]
3 Years
MS Ophthalmology03
[General-02
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years
MS Orthopaedics02
[General-01
NRI Quota-01]
3 Years

KVG Medical College Sullia Fee Structure for MBBS 2023-24:

Course nameGovt Quota FeesPrivate Quota FeesManagement/ NRI Quota Fees
MBBS1,41,446/- Yearly10,92,852/- Annually25,12,700/- P.A.

KVG Medical College PG Fees 2023-24:

PG COURSESManagement Quota Fees (P)NRI Quota Fees
MD Anatomy1,72,721/-No Seats = NS*
MD Anesthesia12,63,926/-33,15,750/- INR
MD Community Medicine3,27,798/-315750/- INR
MD Dermatology12,63,926/-80,15,750/- INR
MD Emergency Medicine12,63,926/-NS
MD General Medicine12,63,926/-67,15,750/- INR
MD Microbiology3,27,798/-NS
MD Paediatrics12,63,926/-60,15,750/- INR
MD Pathology3,27,798/-5,15,750/- INR
MD Physiology1,72,721/-2,15,750/- INR
MD Pharmacology3,27,798/-3,15,750/- INR
MD Psychiatry12,63,926/-NS
MD Radiology12,63,926/-80,15,750/- INR
MD TB and Respiratory Medicine12,63,926/-NS
MS ENT12,63,926/-NS
MS General Surgery12,63,926/-45,15,750/- INR
MS Obs & Gynae12,63,926/-65,15,750/- INR
MS Ophthalmology12,63,926/-37,15,750/- INR
MS Orthopaedics12,63,926/-55,15,750/- INR

Hostel Fees:

CoursesFees (Hostel+Mess)
MBBS1,65,000- Yearly
PG (MD,MS)2,00,000/- Annually

K Venkataramana Gowda Medical College Admission Procedure:

Admission Criteria For MBBS Course: Admission to all Medical/Dental Undergraduate will be on the basis of performance in the NEET by NTA

For Medical PG (MD,MS,DIPLOMA):NEET- PG is an eligibility-cum-ranking examination prescribed as the single entrance examination to various MD/MS Courses as per Section 10 (D) of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956. No other entrance examination, either at state or institution level, shall be valid for entry to MD/MS Courses

To Know About NEET 2024 Eligibility Criteria, Application Fees, Syllabus, Pattern CLICK HERE

Documents Required For NEET Counselling 2024 & College Reporting:

For NEET-UG:

  1. NEET UG 2024 Admit card
  2. NEET 2024 Score card with All India Rank
  3. Provisional Allotment Letter generated online
  4. Aadhar Card
  5. Proof of Date of Birth
  6. Domicile Certificate
  7. SSC(10th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  8. HSC(12th) Mark sheet/Passing Certificate
  9. Demand Draft
  10. Caste certificate and validity certificate (wherever applicable)
  11. Proof of Nationality of India / Passport / Domicile /Nationality certificate
  12. Recent passport size colour photographs – 8 (Eight) copies
  13. NRI Documents to verify NRI status (wherever applicable)
  14. Gap Certificate (Affidavit) (Wherever applicable)
  15. Transfer certificate / College Leaving Certificate from the Institution in which you had studied last
  16. Migration Certificate (Wherever applicable)
  17. Conduct and Character Certificate
  18. Certificate of Medical Fitness by Registered Medical Practitioner on the letterhead
  19. Physically Handicapped certificate (wherever applicable)

Also Read: Karnataka KEA  NEET UG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Government & Private Medical Colleges.

For NEET-PG:

  1. NEET PG 2024 Provisional Allotment Letter
  2. NEET PG 2024 Admit Card
  3. NEET PG 2024 Mark Sheet & Rank Percentile Sheet
  4. 10th Passing Certificate/Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark Sheet
  6. Statement of Mark Sheet of I, II, III MBBS Examination
  7. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  8. MBBS Internship Completion Certificate
  9. Permanent Registration Certificate (MCI/State Medical Council)
  10. Attempt Certificate MBBS
  11. Bonafide Certificate
  12. MBBS Transfer & Migration Certificate
  13. Gap Certificate (if applicable)
  14. Age, Nationality / Domicile Certificate/Passport (Photocopy)
  15. Cast, Validity & Non Creamy layer Certificate (if applicable)
  16. Bond Release Certificate Or Receipt of amount paid for release of Bond (if applicable)
  17. PAN Card & Aadhar Card (Photocopy-Candidate & Father/Gordian of Candidate) Bring Original at the time of admission)
  18. Medical Fitness Certificate
  19. Minimum 5 copies of photograph.
  20. Employers Relieving certificate(if Employed)

Also Read: Karnataka KEA NEET PG 2023 Counselling Schedule For Government & Private Medical Colleges.

KVG Medical College MBBS Cut off 2023:

RoundsOpening Cut off MarksOpening Cut off Rank
Round 155063763
Round 255857719
Mop Up Round55262515
Stray Round54071867
Special Stray Round51396111

To Know MBBS, MD, MS Course All Round’s (Opening-Closing) Category Wise (UR/ EWS/ OBC/ SC/ ST) Rank/ Marks For State/ Management/ NRI Quota Avail Our Paid Counselling Services Click HERE

NEET PG Cut off 2023 of KVG Medical College Sullia For MD, MS:

PG COURSESOpening Cut off Marks [R1]Opening Cut off Rank [R1]
MD AnatomyNANA
MD Anesthesia48023454
MD Community MedicineNANA
MD Dermatology5824020
MD Emergency Medicine50517072
MD General Medicine5488548
MD MicrobiologyNANA
MD Paediatrics52712391
MD Pathology37858666
MD PhysiologyNANA
MD Pharmacology44035924
MD Psychiatry49519697
MD Radiology5853715
MD TB and Respiratory Medicine51714402
MS ENT45431198
MS General Surgery49718942
MS Obs & Gynae53311130
MS Ophthalmology48921065
MS Orthopaedics51514885

Follow Us on Google News

To Get Latest Update About Colleges Fees, Cut off, Counselling, Admissions.

Facilities:

K Venkataramana Gowda Medical College Top Faculty/ Teaching Staff:

DR. NEELAMBIKAI NATARAJAN, Dean, MD PhysiologyDr. GOPINATH PAI, Medical Superintendent, General SurgeryDr. Vidyashambhava Pare, HOD, Anatomy
Dr. C. Ramachandra Bhat, HOD, General MedicineDr. B. Jagadish, HOD, General SurgeryDr. Geeta Jagannath Doppa, HOD, OBGY

To Know Cut off (Open-Close Rank), Counselling Updates, Management/ NRI Quota Admission Details Fill the Form

Leave a Reply

To Know R1, R2, R3, Mop-Up, Stray Round, Category Wise Cut off Details Fill the Form

For Any Counselling Assistance Fill the Form